Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova is situated approximately a 5-minute stroll from the Ezzelino Tower and provides car hire service, along with bicycles for rent. This Padova bed & breakfast is in the Arcella district of Padova, 2.2 km from such natural sights as the Padua Botanical Garden.

    The hotel lies nearly a 5-minute ride from Giardini della Rotonda and just steps from the Padua Historic Centre. Places of worship to visit 2.4 km from the Gioia Padova include the huge church "Basilica di Sant'Antonio". Also, the accommodation is within reach of the Famed Equestrian Bronze Statue of Gattamelata, and Padova train station is located only 550 metres away. Well-connected to many sights, this Padova hotel is around 5 minutes on foot from Piazzale Stazione bus station.

    The rooms are equipped with wardrobes, as well as a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The rooms have tile floors.

    Offering Italian meals, Osteria di Fuori Porta is situated a few moments from the Gioia.

    Review by hotel critic

    My stay at Locazione Turistica Gioia was simply exceptional. The owners, Pooyah and his team, were incredibly attentive, making sure every detail of my visit was perfect. The modern design of the B&B truly stood out, offering a luxurious experience that reflected the best of contemporary Italian aesthetics. The wellness area, with a hammam, hot tub, and sauna, was a delightful retreat after a day of exploring Padova.The room was a haven of comfort, from the firm and cozy bed to the soft, luxurious sheets that provided the perfect night's sleep. The presence of two hand basins in the bathroom was a rare and thoughtful touch, adding to the overall feeling of sophistication and convenience. The free WiFi, air conditioning, and complimentary bicycles made my stay even more enjoyable, allowing me to explore the surrounding area with ease. The location of the B&B was ideal, situated near the train station and in the entertainment district, offering easy access to both transportation and local attractions. The delicious breakfast provided each morning was a highlight, with freshly squeezed juice and good coffee setting the tone for a great start to the day. The personalized attention and homely feel of the B&B made me feel welcomed and valued throughout my stay.Locazione Turistica Gioia surpassed all expectations, providing a blend of modern elegance and warm hospitality that truly captured the essence of Italian design and innovation. It was not just a place to stay, but a destination that I would highly recommend to anyone looking for a sophisticated and memorable experience in Padova.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 2.

    Room Options at Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova

    Locazione Turistica Gioia offers various accommodation options including double rooms with both private and shared bathrooms, featuring amenities such as air conditioning, a wardrobe, and a flat-screen TV. The rooms also come with one or two beds, a walk-in shower or a bath, and heating throughout. Additionally, the single room provides similar amenities with a shared bathroom and one bed.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Bathroom photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo
    Double Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Max capacity: 3 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Sinks photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Bathroom photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo
    Double Room Private External Bathroom

    Size: 16 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Sinks photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Sinks photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Exterior photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Bathroom photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Interior photo
    Double Room Spa Bath

    Size: 24 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Room photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Beds photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Room photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Facilities photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Room photo
    Single Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Facilities photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Room photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Room photo Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Marco Polo
    42.6 km

    Train stations (1)

    Padua Central Station
    300 m

    Attractions (9)

    Centro Storico
    100 m
    Chiesa di Sant'Agnese
    800 m
    Scrovegni Chapel
    1 km
    Palazzo della Ragione
    1.1 km
    University of Padova
    1.1 km
    Bo Palace
    1.1 km
    PadovaFiere
    1.2 km
    Duomo Padova
    1.6 km
    Basilica di S.Antonio
    2.1 km

    Guest reviews of Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the bed & breakfast?
      Guests staying at the bed & breakfast have the option to check in from 12:00 to 23:00, and are expected to check out by 06:00.
    • Does Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast allow pets?
      Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Locazione Turistica Gioia Bed & Breakfast Padova